Canacci Charme Ac

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 2-bedroom Canacci Charme Ac Florence apartment is located around 1 km from Florence Santa Maria Novella train station and approximately 5 minutes' walk from the 15th - century Renaissance mansion "Strozzi Palace". The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like parking for car travellers.

Canacci Charme Ac apartment features a balcony and a dining area and is furnished with a writing desk. In-room comforts also include air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Guests will benefit from a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Additionally, you'll find a hairdryer, shower caps, and towels.

Along with tea/coffee making equipment, the accommodation boasts a mini-kitchen featuring a fridge and kitchenware.

Area attractions include the cathedral-flanked square "Piazza del Duomo", merely an 11-minute walk away, and the state-of-the-art science museum "Museo Galileo" is within a few blocks of the 65 m² apartment. Due to the prime location of Canacci Charme Ac apartment, the L-shaped square "Piazza della Signoria" is a mere 0.6 km away. The property is situated within 10 minutes' drive of the indoor Mercato Centrale Market Hall. Vigna Nuova bus station is just near the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Canacci Charme Ac Florence
Real Rustic Tuscany Style In Center
Mobile-only price

Real Rustic Tuscany Style In Center

9.1
Superb 21 reviews
46 m from property
USD 198 USD 178
per night
Apartment 37
Mobile-only price

Apartment 37

9.3
Superb 4 reviews
47 m from property
43 Palazzuolo House By 360Rentals
Mobile-only price

43 Palazzuolo House By 360Rentals

8.1
Very Good 45 reviews
53 m from property
USD 225 USD 203
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Peretola
    7 km

    Train stations

    Santa Maria Novella Train Station
    300 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Welcome drink

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • CD player

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number048017LTN16846,IT048017C24Q54FDEX
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Canacci Charme Ac apartment located?
      This spacious Canacci Charme Ac apartment lies next to the L-shaped square "Piazza della Signoria".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Canacci Charme Ac apartment?
      Make sure to visit the cathedral-flanked square "Piazza del Duomo" (950 m) and the indoor Mercato Centrale Market Hall, located just 1 km from Canacci Charme Ac apartment, while staying at Florence.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Canacci Charme Ac apartment?
      Guests of Canacci Charme Ac apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Chianineria Trattoria dall'Oste, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Osteria Pastella is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Canacci Charme Ac apartment?
      At this spacious Canacci Charme Ac apartment, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Canacci Charme Ac apartment?
      Canacci Charme Ac apartment is 65 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests can the accommodation accommodate?
      The accommodation can provide accommodation for up to 3 guests.
    • ❓
      Does this spacious Canacci Charme Ac apartment provide pleasant views?
      Yes, this spacious Canacci Charme Ac apartment features views of the inner courtyard.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Peretola
    7 km

    Train stations

    Santa Maria Novella Train Station
    300 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Canacci Charme Ac Florence

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close